Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Additional information on data protection

This policy expresses how the personal information of all people who are related to Restaurante Ajofino through this website will be treated and protected. Please, you must read all the sections of the Legal Notice, cookie policy, and this privacy policy before using this website. In accordance with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016. (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of the digital rights, ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL, informs you that, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you give your informed, express, free and unequivocal consent so that the Data you provide, are treated by ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL as responsible for the treatment, and about those who apply the security, technical and organizational measures provided for in current regulations

Who is responsible for this website?

● Identity of the person in charge: ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL

● Commercial name: Restaurante Ajofino

● NIF/CIF: B87467593

● Address: CALLE MARQUES DE URQUIJO, 22

● Email: info@ajofinochinchon.com

● Activity: Restoration

● Contact details of the person in charge or representative and of the data protection delegate, if applicable: info@ajofinochinchon.com

What legitimizes the treatment of your data

To contact, subscribe or comment, consent is required with this privacy policy. The legal basis for the treatment of the data of the people who contract products or services offered by Restaurante Ajofino is the execution of the contract. When so indicated, at the time that personal information from customers is collected in accordance with our legitimate interest to promote products and services.

What category of data is collected on this website?

To contact: Identification data is required: (Name, email) This website does not collect specially protected data.

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

When a user connects with this website, for example to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, they are providing personal information for which Restaurante Ajofino is responsible. That information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, the user gives his consent for his information to be collected, used, managed and stored by www.ajofinochinchon.com only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

In Restaurante Ajofino there are different systems for capturing personal information and the information provided by interested persons is processed to meet the purposes expressed in each form.

And also for these other purposes:

  • To ensure compliance with the Terms of Use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • Other non-identifying data is also collected that is obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website that we detail in the cookie policy.
  • To manage social networks. Restaurante Ajofino can have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of Restaurante Ajofino, will be governed by this section. As well as for those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user of www.ajofinochinchon.com. It will treat your data with the purpose of correctly managing your presence in the social network, informing about activities, products or services of www.ajofinochinchon.com. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case will we use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

In accordance with the provisions of the general European data protection regulation (RGPD) 2016/679, ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL (www.ajofinochinchon.com) with address at CALLE MARQUES DE URQUIJO, 22 28008 MADRID will be responsible for processing the corresponding data to Users of the web and subscribers.

Restaurante Ajofino does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in those cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not Restaurante Ajofino is processing personal data that concerns me.

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data relating to the interested party
  • Request its rectification or deletion
  • Request your cancellation
  • Request the limitation of your treatment
  • object to treatment
  • Request data portability

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.agpd.es.

To exercise these rights, you can write to info@restauranteajofino.com

There is a form for the exercise of your rights, you can request it by email or if you prefer, you can use those prepared by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or third parties.

These forms must be signed electronically or be accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI.

If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of their ID, or have them sign it with their electronic signature.

The forms can be submitted in person, sent by letter or by mail to the address of the person in charge at the beginning of this text.

Facebook ads

On this website, facebook ads is used: Facebook Ads allows you to segment the public to direct an advertisement. Thanks to Facebook’s custom audiences function, an audience can be created from user and subscriber data on this website, such as email addresses and phone numbers.

To do this, it is necessary to share the databases with Facebook to subsequently create personalized audiences by directing the ads to people with similar profiles. Sensitive personal information is not used for ad targeting in accordance with Facebook Policies and is not shared with third parties or other advertisers, and will be deleted as soon as the process is complete. Facebook will take care of ensuring confidentiality. The ad system designed by Facebook allows you to show relevant and useful ads without revealing your identity to advertisers, being able to reach groups of people with specific profiles.

At any time as a user, you can revoke your consent https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads where you can configure the reception of ads. You can also opt out of interest-based ads from Facebook and other companies through the Your On Line Choices European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA) http://www.youronlinechoices.com /en/ or in the settings on your computer or mobile device.

To use the custom audience function, this website uses Facebook’s Website Custom Audience tool, which makes use of the Facebook pixel that marks the visitor to this website anonymously. If you wish to object to the use of Facebook’s Website Custom Audiences, you have the possibility to do so at: https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/.

For more information about the scope and purpose of the data collection by Facebook and its subsequent treatment, as well as, to configure your privacy, you must go to the following links: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/ explanation. Facebook conversion tracking pixel The conversion tracking pixel of Facebook Inc., 1601 s. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, which tracks user actions after clicking on an ad.

The data obtained through said pixel is anonymous and does not refer to identified natural persons, nor are profiles stored or created with their personal data. This data can be stored and processed by Facebook and that Facebook can link this data with your Facebook account and also use it for its own advertising purposes in accordance with Facebook’s data use policy that you will find at https://www.facebook. com/about/privacy/ recently updated at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update. You can enable Facebook and its partners to insert advertisements on and off Facebook and for this purpose a cookie may be stored on your computer.

twitter ads

At www.ajofinochinchon.com we use Twitter ads, Twitter’s advertising platform, which allows us to create campaigns and ads. When generating an ad, you can segment the audience by:

  • Place
  • Demographic data (age, gender, etc.)
  • Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)
  • What they buy on the internet and through other channels
  • Etc.

The data obtained through Twitter ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form on this website to join the subscription newsletter. In no case will the information from Twitter be used for a different purpose.

LinkedIn ads

At www.ajofinochinchon.com we use Linkedin ads, the Linkedin advertising platform, which allows us to create campaigns and ads. When generating an ad, you can segment the audience by:

  • Place
  • Demographic data (age, gender, etc.)
  • Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)
  • What they buy on the internet and through other channels
  • Etc.

The data obtained through Linkedin ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form on this website to join the subscription newsletter. In no case will the information from Linkedin be used for a different purpose.

Google Adwords

Adwords is a Google platform for advertisers who want to advertise on GOOGLE.

At www.ajofinochinchon.com we use Google Adwords, Google’s advertising platform, which allows us to create campaigns and ads to display on third-party websites. When generating an ad, you can segment the audience by:

  • Place
  • Demographic data (age, gender, etc.)
  • Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)
  • What they buy on the internet and through other channels
  • Etc.

The data obtained through Google Adwords is subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form on this website to join the subscription newsletter. In no case will the information from Google be used for a different purpose.

Notification and declaration of Gaps

At ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL, we assume security measures appropriate to the level of risk to protect personal information against loss, improper use and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, taking into account the risks involved in the processing and the nature of the information. However, if ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL, determines that your service data has been misappropriated (even by an employee of ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL) has been exposed due to a security breach or acquired incorrectly by a third party, ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL will immediately inform you of any such security breach, appropriation or improper acquisition.

How long will your data be kept?

The information collected from the interested party will be kept as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data was collected, so that, once the purpose has been fulfilled, the data will be canceled. Said cancellation will give rise to the blocking of the data, being kept only at the disposal of the Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, to attend to the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment, during the limitation period of these, once the aforementioned period has expired, the data will be destroyed. information. For information purposes, the estimated duration is a period of 2 years, counting from the last confirmation of interest.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Many tools used by this website to manage data are contracted by third parties. To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity. ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions. Third party service providers (for example, payment processing, order processing, analytics, marketing campaign management, website management, email distribution, and other similar service providers) in order for them to perform functions commercial on behalf of ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL. The web development and maintenance company, or the hosting company may occasionally have access to this website. They have signed a contract for the provision of services that obliges them to maintain the same level of privacy that is applied to the treatments carried out on this website. Any international transfer of data derived from the use of tools or service providers will be adhered to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies regarding privacy. Secrecy and data security. Specifically, this website uses the following tools: Google Analytics: Web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mount View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google ”).

Changes in the privacy policy

ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, the changes introduced will be announced on this page with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

Navigation

When browsing www.ajofinochinchon.com non-identifiable data can be collected, which may include IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how our services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Username. Among the non-identifying data are also those related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

google analytics

We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the site, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

You can prevent Google Analytics from using your data with the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on by following the instructions.

Segmentation and profiling

The registration of personal data provided at the time of subscription, contact, interaction with the web and any other data provided during browsing, including the information provided by cookies in relation to browsing habits, will also entail voluntary acceptance. for your part in relation to the processing of said personal data by ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL., in order to be segmented or categorized in order to apply them to the activity related to the management of general administration, information, marketing of advertising spaces, creating profiles, analysis of proposals requested by users/customers, statistical study of the services and content used, tastes and preferences, surveys or forms. The data that we use in the elaboration of profiles and that we show to advertisers, is not data that allows users to be identified, only the type of public we have, their age, country, gender, etc. are shown in a graph. The user who accesses this website explicitly consents to the use of their personal information for profiling, segmentation and categorization of data for the purposes described in the previous section and the transfer of this information to advertisers.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you send to www.ajofinochinchon.com, exonerating ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL. (Restaurant Ajofino), of any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Secrecy and data security

www.ajofinochinchon.com undertakes to use and process the personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with its purpose, as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

This website includes an SSL certificate, it is a security protocol that makes your data travel in a complete and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a web server and user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted . www.ajofinochinchon.com cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties. Regarding the confidentiality of the processing, ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL. will ensure that any person authorized by ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL. to process the client’s data (including its personnel, collaborators and providers), it will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether it is a contractual or legal duty). When a security incident occurs, upon realizing ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL. , shall notify Customer without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it becomes known or when reasonably requested by Customer.

Revocability

Revocability The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by notifying ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL. (Restaurant Ajofino) under the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by ALTIÑUELAS GASTRONOMIA SL. (Ajofino Restaurant) in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy

business couriers

In accordance with the LSSICE, www.ajofinochinchon.com does not carry out SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the user has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information specifically requested. In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, www.ajofinochinchon.com undertakes not to send communications of a commercial nature without properly identifying them.

Doubts or queries about this policy or your rights

If you have any questions or comments about this policy, or if you have any concerns about the way in which any personal information you have provided to us has been handled, you can contact us by post or email at: info@ajofinochinchon.com

Document revised on May 9, 2022

Scroll to Top
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.